Congratulations to the 2020-2021 Select Team members and the alternates

Category



Name & Club

Pre-Novice Women

Angelina Grant, Royal Glenora Club

Anjou Karino, Huntington Hills SC

Sofya Fursova,  Ice Palace FSC

Kassidy Sinclair, Extreme Edge SC

Alternate – Emerson Hill,  Ice Palace FSC


Pre-Novice Men


Kento Nakashima, Ice Palace FSC

Kole Sauve, Sherwood Park FSC

Cooper Feser, Glencoe Club

Jayden Johnson, Glencoe Club

Alternate – Travis Trang, Ice Palace FSC


Pre-Novice Dance


Peyton Murphy / Kurtis Che
Huntington Hills SC / Huntington Hills SC

Maia Balan / Andrew Song
Huntington Hills SC / Huntington Hills SC

Anni Heinikainen / Ryan Heske
Huntington Hills SC / Huntington Hills SC


Pre-Novice Pair


Annika Behnke / Kole Sauve
Sherwood Park FSC / Sherwood Park FSC

Kaylee Hammer / Parker Vaudrin
Fliteway FSC / Fliteway FSC

Cassidy Tutt / Caleb Hoveland
High River SC / High River SC


Novice Women

Paulina Grant,  Royal Glenora Club

Rose Savard-Ferguson, Ice Palace FSC

Karen Slade, Ice Palace FSC

Erin Higa, Ice Palace FSC

Alternate – Caitlin Charles, Royal Glenora Club



Novice Men


Ethan Scott, Glencoe Club

Anson Chung, Ice Palace FSC

Christopher Hammer, Fliteway FSC


Novice Dance


Savanna Martel / Kobi Chant
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Kaitlyn Ho / Daniel Yu
Huntington Hills SC / Calalta FSC


Novice Pair


Paige Nguyen / Christopher Hammer
Fliteway FSC / Fliteway FSC


Junior Women


Michelle Deng ,  Ice Palace FSC

Alexandra Sarmiento-Diaz,  Extreme Edge SC

Grace Johnson, Springbank FSC

Alternate – Emma-Grace Fairey, Royal Glenora Club


Junior Men


Matthew Newnham, Ice Palace FSC

Brian Chiem, Ice Palace FSC

Tim Pomares, Springbank FSC

Alternate – William Oddson, Huntington Hills SC


Junior Dance


Mia Saunders / William Oddson
Calalta FSC / Huntington Hills SC

Alyssa Robinson / Jacob Portz
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Torri Hollstein/ Joshua Burger
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Mikala Cutler / Mackenzie Mah
Ice Palace FSC / Ice Palace FSC

Grace Pele / Zaheen McKnight
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC



Senior Women


Kaiya Ruiter, Glencoe Club

Madison Moore, Ice Palace FSC


Senior Men


Keegan Messing,  Ice Palace FSC

Eric Liu, Ice Palace FSC

Senior Dance



Jessica Behiel / Jackson Behiel

Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC