2016-2017 Skate Canada: Alberta-NWT/Nunavut Select Team


Congratulations and best of luck to the following select team members who qualified for the 2017 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships.

Click here for complete list.

Category


Name & Club


Pre-Novice Women

Takara Dei, Calalta FSC

Guadalupe Raed Di Bari, Calalta FSC

Grace Johnson, Springbank SC

Carys Prodaniuk, Sherwood Park FSC

Baillie Collins, Springbank SC

Savina Somas, Canmore SC

Danielle Lisowski, Extreme Edge SC

Mercedes Shields, Calalta FSC

Brynley Gross, Calalta FSC

Grace Pele, Calalta FSC


Pre-Novice Men


Brian Chiem, Ice Palace FSC

Matthew Newnham, Ice Palace FSC

Jackson Behiel, Calalta FSC

William Oddson, Huntington Hills SC

Matthew Yip, Crowchild SC

Tobiah Wong, Fliteway SC


Pre-Novice Dance


Isabel McQuilkin / Jacob Portz
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Mia Saunders / William Oddson,
Calalta FSC / Huntington Hills SC

Amelia Boone / Alessio Carello
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Mychala Collier / Matthew Newnham,
Ice Palace FSC / Ice Palace FSC

Marissa Power / Brian Popa,
Ice Palace FSC / Ice Palace FSC


Novice Women


Jolie Chiem, Ice Palace FSC

Devan Dawes, Calalta FSC

Isabelle Law, Derrick SC

Michelle Wong, Calalta FSC


Novice Men


Dawson Nodwell, Springbank SC

Yu Jin Armstrong, Calalta FSC


Novice Dance


Janine Rho / Vali Baimoukhatov
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel,
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Pearl Kang / Cael Elford
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Emily Mikulcik / Malcolm Kowan,
Huntington Hills SC / Calalta FSC

Michelle Hong / Nathan Chung,
Ice Palace FSC / Ice Palace FSC


Novice Pair


Takara Dei / Josh Venema,
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC


Junior Women


Triena Robinson, Royal Glenora Club

Aislinn Ganci, Sherwood Park FSC

Madison Moore, Ice Palace FSC

Kendra Digness, Ice Palace FSC

Theresa Ngo, Sherwood Park FSC


Junior Men


Eric Liu, Ice Palace FSC

Graham Schaufele, Canmore SC


Junior Dance


Jolie Che / Paul Ayer,
Huntington Hills SC / Glencoe Club


Senior Women


Kaetlyn Osmond, Ice Palace FSC

Jane Gray, Canmore SC

Jordan Topolnyski, Sherwood Park FSC

Nicole Joe, Calalta FSC

Allie Capstick, Sherwood Park FSC


Senior Men


Keegan Messing, Sherwood Park FSC

Dustin Sherriff-Clayton Calalta FSC

Stuart Ure, Derrick SC


Senior Pair


Natasha Purich / Davin Portz,
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Bryn Hoffman / Bryce Chudak,
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC