2017-2018 Skate Canada: Alberta-NWT/Nunavut Select Team Members


Congratulations and best of luck to the following select team members who qualified for the 2018 Skate Canada Challenge

Category


Name & Club


Pre-Novice Women

Grace Johnson, Springbank FSC

Adele Romanin, St. Albert Skating Centre

Alexandra Sarmiento Diaz, Extreme Edge SC

Kaiya Ruiter, Calalta FSC

Danielle Lisowski, Extreme Edge SC

Milara Okabe, Okotoks SC

Maja Husain, Calalta FSC


Pre-Novice Men


Christopher Hammer, Fliteway SC

Matthew Newnham, Ice Palace FSC

Ethan Scott, Calalta FSC

William Oddson, Huntington Hills SC

Joshua Burger, Crowchild SC

Tobiah Wong, Fliteway SC


Pre-Novice Dance


Emma Yu / Daniel Yu
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Mia Saunders / William Oddson,
Calalta FSC / Huntington Hills SC

Emelyn Feigel / Zaheen Mahmoud
Ice Palace FSC / Ice Palace FSC

Grace Pele / Joel Portz
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Marissa Power / Brian Popa,
Ice Palace FSC / Ice Palace FSC


Pre-Novice Pair


Paige Nguyen / Christopher Hammer
Fliteway FSC / Fliteway FSC


Novice Women


Katelyn Lo, Calalta FSC

Devan Dawes, Calalta FSC

Guadalupe Raed Di Bari, Calalta SC

Carys Prodaniuk, Sherwood Park FSC

Sophia O’Brien-Doerksen, Calalta FSC

Takara Dei, Calalta FSC


Novice Men


Brian Chiem, Ice Palace FSC

Tim Pomares, Okotoks SC


Novice Dance


Amelia Boone / Malcolm Kowan
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Pearl Kang / Kyle Pearson
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Isabel McQuilkin/ Jacob Portz
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Mychala Collier / Mackenzie Mah
Ice Palace FSC / Ice Palace FSC


Novice Pair


Asha Gumpinger/ Josh Brauner
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC

Sophia O’Brien-Doerksen/ Josh Venema,
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC


Junior Women


Jolie Chiem, Ice Palace FSC

Isabelle Law, Derrick SC

Madison Moore, Ice Palace FSC

Michelle Wong, Calalta FSC


Junior Men


Dawson Nodwell, Springbank FSC

Graham Schaufele, Canmore SC


Junior Dance


Jessica-Lee Behiel / Jackson Behiel
Calalta FSC / Calalta FSC


Senior Women


Kaetlyn Osmond, Ice Palace FSC

Jane Gray, Canmore SC

Jordan Topolnyski, Sherwood Park FSC

Nicole Joe, Calalta FSC

Triena Robinson, Ice Palace FSC

Aislinn Ganci, Sherwood Park FSC


Senior Men


Keegan Messing, Sherwood Park FSC

Dustin Sherriff-Clayton Calalta FSC

Eric Liu, Ice Palace FSC