2019-2020 Junior Development Team

Click hereĀ for the 2019 – 2020 Junior Development Team Criteria.

Pre-Juvenile Women U11
Annika Behnke, Peace River SC
Shiloh Boldt, Royal Glenora Club
Tiffany Diep, Royal Glenora Club
Kaydee Kallay, Extreme Edge SC
Tessa MacKinnon, Sherwood Park FSC
Ava Sporidis, St. Albert Skating Centre

Pre-Juvenile Men U11
Justin Cheung, Lake Bonavista FSC
Simon Knott, Derrick SC
Travis Trang, Ice Palace FSC

Pre-Juvenile Dance
Han Han Zhang/ Clark Charlton – Derrick SC / Derrick SC
Shanaya Kailey/Alexander Eremeeva-Raykhert – Calgary North Edge Skating Academy/Lake Bonvista FSCĀ 
Heather Nunn/Ben Vatcher – Airdrie SC / Airdrie SC
Anna Van Teeling/Cameron Muir – Derrick SC/Derrick SC

Juvenile Women U12
Hailey Diep, Royal Glenora Club
Emeson Hill, Ice Palace FSC
Heather Lim, Ice Palace FSC
Mackenzie Rosenberger, St. Albert Skating Centre
Kassidy Sinclair, Extreme Edge SC
Addison Wolsey – Glencoe Club

Juvenile Men U12
Ethan Cheung, Lake Bonavista FSC
Kento Nakashima, Ice Palace FSC
Kole Sauve, Grande Prairie SC
J. Kurtis Che, Huntington Hills SC

Juvenile Women U14
Sadie Henderson, St. Albert Skating Centre
Mica Kostenuk, Crowfoot SC
Indiya McNutt-Holland, Ice Palace FSC
Jane Meyer, Sherwood Park FSC
Kelsey Sinclair, Ice Palace FSC

Juvenile Men U14
Parker Heiderich, Calalta FSC
Sean Lough, Fliteway SC
Andrew Song, Huntington Hills SC

Juvenile Pair
Kaylee Hammer/Parker Vaudrin – Fliteway SC/Fliteway SC
Keana Lough/Sean Lough – Fliteway SC/Fliteway SC
Cassidy Tutt/Caleb Hoveland – High River SC/High River SC
Annika Behnke/Kole Sauve – Peace River SC/Grande Prairie SC

Juvenile Dance
Emily Frost/Nick Rasskazova – Airdrie SC/Lake Bonavista SC
Anni Heinikainen/Ryan Heske – Huntington Hills SC/Huntington Hills SC
Peyton Murphy/Kurtis Che – Huntington Hills SC/Huntington Hills SC

Pre-Novice Women
Kate Fairey, Royal Glenora Club
Erin HIga, Ice Palace FSC
Felicia Holterman, St. Albert Skating Centre
Anjou Karino, Huntinton Hills SC
Konstantina Lock, Calalta FSC
Monica Moon, Ice Palace FSC
Addison Pehl, Calalta FSC
Jade Pham, Ice Palace FSC
Kayla Welygan, Grande Prairie SC
Kenzie Wright, Ice Palce FSC
Chloe Nguyen, Ice Palace FSC

Pre-Novice Men
Cooper Feser, Glencoe Club
Colton Foreman, Sherwood Park FSC
Oleg Penner, Fliteway SC
Parker Vaudrin, Fliteway SC