Select Team

 2016-2017 Skate Canada: Alberta-NWT/Nunavut Select Team

Congratulations and best of luck to the following select team members who qualified for the 2017 Canadian Tire National Skating Championships.

Click here for complete list.

Category

 Name

Club

Pre-Novice Women Takara Dei Calalta FSC
Guadalupe Raed Di Bari Calalta FSC
Grace Johnson Springbank SC
Carys Prodaniuk Sherwood Park FSC
Baillie Collins Springbank SC
Savina Somas Canmore SC
Danielle Lisowski Extreme Edge SC
Mercedes Shields Calalta FSC
Brynley Gross Calalta FSC
Grace Pele Calalta FSC
Pre-Novice Men Brian Chiem Ice Palace FSC
Matthew Newnham Ice Palace FSC
Jackson Behiel Calalta FSC
William Oddson Huntington Hills SC
Matthew Yip Crowchild SC
Tobiah Wong Fliteway SC
Pre-Novice Dance Isabel McQuilkin/
Jacob Portz
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC
Mia Saunders/
William Oddson
Calalta FSC/
Huntington Hills SC
Amelia Boone/
Alessio Carello
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC
Mychala Collier/
Matthew Newnham
Ice Palace FSC/
Ice Palace FSC
Marissa Power/
Brian Popa
Ice Palace FSC/
Ice Palace FSC
Novice Women  Jolie Chiem Ice Palace FSC
Devan Dawes Calalta FSC
Isabelle Law Derrick SC
Michelle Wong Calalta FSC
Novice Men Dawson Nodwell Springbank SC
Yu Jin Armstrong Calalta FSC
Novice Dance Janine Rho/
Vali Baimoukhatov
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC
Jessica-Lee Behiel/
Jackson Behiel
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC
Pearl Kang/
Cael Elford
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC
Emily Mikulcik/
Malcolm Kowan
Huntington Hills SC/
Calalta FSC
Michelle Hong/
Nathan Chung
Ice Palace FSC/
Ice Palace FSC
Novice Pair Takara Dei/
Josh Venema
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC
Junior Women Triena Robinson Royal Glenora Club
Aislinn Ganci Sherwood Park FSC
Madison Moore  Ice Palace FSC
Kendra Digness  Ice Palace FSC
Theresa Ngo Sherwood Park FSC
Junior Men Eric Liu Ice Palace FSC
Graham Schaufele Canmore SC
Junior Dance Jolie Che/
Paul Ayer
Huntington Hills SC/
Glencoe Club
Senior Women Kaetlyn Osmond Ice Palace FSC
 Jane Gray  Canmore SC
 Jordan Topolnyski  Sherwood Park FSC
Nicole Joe Calalta FSC
Allie Capstick St. Albert Skating Centre
Senior Men  Keegan Messing Sherwood Park FSC
Dustin Sherriff-Clayton Calalta FSC
Stuart Ure Derrick SC
Senior Pair Natasha Purich/
Davin Portz
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC
Bryn Hoffman/
Bryce Chudak
Calalta FSC/
Calalta FSC